• Filmography

    Title Role Company
    FILM
    Nations Fire Nurse Nancy Thomas J. Churchill (Director)
    Match.con Vietnamese street prostitute Marlowe Krueger & Haider
    Samurai Cop 2 Lady Blue Cinema Epoch
    Nipples & Palm Trees Sue Cinema Epoch Sue Cinema Epoch
    Fatal Beauty Sara MGM/UA
    The Big Brawl Joyce (Lead) Warner Brothers
    Ginseng Power Supporting Cinekingdom Prods.
    The Underground Comedy MovieCo-Starring Best Offer Prods.
    Hindsight Featured Redball Prods.
    The Predators Lead Sinda Entertainment
    Casting Agency Co-Starring DB Media
    Dr. Boris & Ms. Duluth Supporting Poor Robert Prods.
    Cage II Featured Cage Prods.
    Shattered Image Co-Starring Rysher Entertainment
    Tai-Pan Supporting Rafaella De Laurentis
    Overkill Co-Starring Manson International
    Revenge Of The Stolen Stars Co-Star (2 Roles) Media Home Ent.
    Deep Blue Night Lead Dong Ah Export Co.
    Border Of Tong Supporting Chu Prods.
  • TELEVISION

    Title Role Company
    Married With Children Guest Star (2 Roles) FOX TV
    The Young & The Restless Principal CBS
    Golden Girls Co-Star ABC
    Arrest And Trial Principal UPN
    Pass the Courvoisier FeaturedBusta Rhymes P Diddy
    The Last Days Of John LennonPrincipal (2 Roles)E Channel
    The JudgeLeadGTV Prods.
    Above The Law LeadMTV TommyBoy Records
    Stop The Violence with Dr. DreLeadMTV Frundee Films
    The InsidersCo-StarringUniversal
    Video OneLeadKHJ
    The Tonight ShowLeadNBC
    Emmanuelle In SpacePrincipalCinemax
    Not Necessarily The NewsCo-StarringHBO
    SteambathSupportingHBO
    StingRayLeadStephen J. Cannell Prods./NBC
  • Music Videos

    Title Role Company
    Once in my LIfe by Rolan Bolan Belly Dancer Thomas J. Churchill (Director)
    Rise Up by GIna Jourard Wizard Go for Freedom Productions
    Children of the Revolution by Rolan Bolan 70's Dancer Thomas J. Churchill (Director)
  • TV INTERVIEWS

    TitleRoleCompany
    ExtraGuestNBC
    National Enquirer Magazine ShowGuestE Channel
    Phil DonahueGuestNBC
    E! EntertainmentGuestE Channel
    Men Are From Mars…GuestNBC
  • THEATRE

    TitleRole Company
    Casting AgencyDaria (Co-Star)Magnolia Theatre
    Barbie And The RockersDaria (Lead)Universal Studios Tour
    The King & IPrincess Ying (Supp.)L.A. Civic Light Opera Company
    Dino & Dad-BabeLeadUCLA One Act
  • WEB EPISODES

    TitleRoleCompany
    Mastering the KitchenLeadSexy Spoof Videos
    Dominatrix School for GirlsHead MistressHollyweb Videos
    The PitchAd Agency Creative TeamIBM - 3 webisodes
    Pink SlipMichael's DateRainy Court Productions
  • VOICEOVERS

    SAG * AFTRA * AEA
    NARRATION
    Amazing Potatoes Handel Films
    Crown Books Japan Callahan - Heit
    US Census Commercial Muse Cordero Chen
    Food From A - Z Handel Films
    British Narrator for Bishop Macedo Total Digital Productions
    TELEVISION
    Tour of Duty CBS
    Gideon Oliver ABC
    Select TV upcoming movie trailers & promos Select - TV
    CARTOONS
    Samurai X The Movie Sony Picture Richard Epcar Director
    Punky Brewster (Miss Wu Teacher) Ruby Spears
    Rambo (80 year old lady) Hanna Barbera
    The Bear Jacob Bressler Director
    Bible Stories for Japan Jacob Bressler Director
    European Cartoon Feature AJB Films
    Mermaid Tom Wyner Director
    Chasing the Kidney Stone Aaron Spelling Productions Tom Wyner Director
    FEATURES
    The Dinner Savannah College of Art & Design
    Stuart Saves His Family Loopies Paramount
    I Remember Love American Film Distributors
    Raw Force Media Home Entertainment
    Heated Vengeance Media Home Entertainment
    Steele Justice Atlantic Releasing
    Garbage Pail Kids Atlantic Releasing
    Ancient Evil Sandy Horowitz Vestron
    Hack O' Lantern Jag Mundra
    Mirror Mirror Orphan Films
    Lady Chatterly Monarch Productions
    Marilyn My Love Uli Lommel
    Fascination Serge Bourguinon
    RADIO
    The Last Game Show(6 Characters) National Public Radio
    Waldbaum's Food Mart Commercial
    Riviera Camera Store 3 Commercials
  • TRAINING

    B.A. Theatre Arts UCLA
    American Film Institure Conservatory
    Stella Adler Master Class
    Academy Repertory Group/Paramount Studios
    The Groundlings Improv. Workshop
    Judy Carter’s Stand-Up Comedy Class
    Mark Towner Clown Workshop
    Michael Bell/Ginny McSwain’s Voice-Over Class
  • DIALECTS

    Japanese Hong KongChinese
    Scottish British French Spanish
    Jewish New York Southern & Texas
  • SPECIAL SKILLS

    Dance
    (Tap / Ballet / Asian / Belly / Hula & Fan Dancing)
    Modeling (Ramp / Print / Shoe / Hands / Legs)
    Body Double (Billboards / Films / One Sheets)
    Stand-Up Comedy (Igby’s)
    Calligraphy / Painting / Sewing / Cake Decorating
    Makeup & hair stylist / Weight training / Screenwriter / Comedy and magic show.